Looks like you're in . ? Yes or No thanks

PRIVACY POLICY

Somerfield Swim fully recognises the importance of your privacy and keeps all of your personal information confidential. Unless you directly give us permission to do otherwise, Somerfield Swim will not sell, share or trade any of our customer’s personal information with any third parties. Your personal information will be used within our company for internal use only, this information is used to assist us in communicating with our customers about products, promotions or any other activities. 

Your email address will be used to receive information about new products, promotions and special offers when you are subscribed to Somerfield Swim updates. If you do not wish to be part of the mailing list you have the option to unsubscribe via the unsubscribe button.

From time to time Somerfield Swim may use cookies to deliver our website to you. Cookies are a small amount of data, which sends you an anonymous unique identifier which is stored on your web browser and only collects non-identifying information such as website activity and IP addresses. By using our website you acknowledge that Somerfield Swim and third parties may use cookies for targeted advertising purposes.

We value the protection of your personal information and will protect it with integrity. We ensure that any personal information that is on longer necessary is either destroyed or that you become permanently unidentifiable from the information. Our Privacy Policy is in compliance with the industry best practice outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). If you believe there has been a breach of your privacy please contact us directly.

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our email updates

Search our store